1

主题: 经验类的联邦技术移民 (短讯!)

有加拿大学习和工作经验类的联邦技术移民 (短讯!)
Connections to Canada – The Canadian Experience Class

Canadian Experience Class
Last year, Canada accepted 182,322 temporary foreign workers into the country. Nearly 100,000 international students were accepted to study at Canadian schools. International students and temporary foreign workers are ideal candidates for Canadian permanent residency. These individuals have already settled into Canadian society and have established important networks in their communities and their careers. The Canadian Experience Class (CEC) immigration program can help fast-track these students and workers in becoming Canadian permanent residents.
CEC - International Students
To qualify for the Canadian Experience Class, international students must meet the following minimum requirements:
• Successfully complete a program of full-time study of at least two academic years at a Canadian post-secondary educational institution or have completed one year of Canadian education before completing a one year Master’s program in Canada;
• Obtain at least one year of skilled, professional or technical work experience; and
• Have moderate or basic language skills, depending on the skill level of their occupation.
It is important to note that applicants do not have to obtain work experience in their field of study. Once applicants have completed one year of full-time, paid skilled work experience, they can submit their application for the Canadian Experience Class while they are still working or they can submit their application within 12 months of leaving their Canadian employment.

CEC - Temporary Foreign Workers
To qualify for the Canadian Experience Class, temporary foreign workers must meet the following minimum requirements:
• Obtain at least two years of full-time skilled, professional or technical work experience; and
• Have moderate or basic language skills, depending on the skill level of their occupation.
Once applicants have completed two years of full-time, paid skilled work experience, they can submit their application for the Canadian Experience Class while they are still working or they can submit their application within 12 months of leaving their Canadian employment.

International students and temporary foreign workers are able to apply through the Canadian Experience Class even if they are no longer residing in Canada. They must submit application to the appropriate Canadian immigration visa office within 12 months of having left their Canadian employment.

Do you have Canadian work experience or have you graduated from a Canadian post-secondary institution?

Contact us: 
加发 移民留学事务所
电话: (506) 639 7933
45 Canterbury Street, Saint John, E2L 2C6
ying.gfg@gmail.com    
www.goldenlawwow.com
我们2010年处理成功个案中最快的CEC个案用了4-5个月时间就下了检查身体表格。
应客户要求我公司从2011年3月份开始设立以上办公地点(UPTOWN)为广大留学生和意向移民加拿大的朋友服务。 欢迎致电咨询。  请电话预约上门。

赞同此帖